Below are schedules and results (when available) for holiday tournaments in which Williston teams are participating. Scores will be updated as they become available.
Skip to
Girls Basketball
Boys Basketball
Girls Hockey 33rd Annual Harrington Invitational
Boys Hockey St. Sebastian’s Holiday Tournament
Wrestling
Boys Hockey Nobles-St. Sebastian’s New Year’s Showcase
Girls Hockey Winchendon Invitational
Girls Basketball
27th Annual Ray Brown Holiday Tournament at Williston
BB&N 50 – Hopkins 25
Williston 57 – Brooks 31
Saturday, December 20
BB&N 54 – Brooks 36
Williston 60 – Hopkins 26
Hopkins 37 – Brooks 35
Williston 67 – BB&N 59
Champions – Williston
Runner-up – Buckingham, Browne & Nichols
All Tournament Team
MVP – Natalia Baum – Williston
Mary McCarthy – Williston
Annie Barrett – BB&N
Maeve McNamara – BB&N
Alexia Ames – Brooks
Katie Malison – Hopkins
Boys Basketball
2014 Bob Southall Holiday Basketball Tournament
Game 2: Loomis 50 – Gunnery 49
Game 3: Salisbury 71 – Hyde 64
Game 4: Kimball Union 62 – Williston 59
Thursday, December 18
Game 1: Westminster 75 – Berkshire 55
Game 5: Gunnery 58 – Berkshire 49
Game 6: Williston 72 – Hyde 45
Game 7: Loomis 57 – Westminster 45
Game 8: Kimball Union 60 – Salisbury 49
Friday, December 20
Game 9: Hyde vs. Berkshire
Game 10: Williston 67 – Gunnery 40
Game 11: Salisbury 70 – Westminster 53
Game 12: Kimball Union 52 – Loomis 48
Girls Hockey
33rd Annual Harrington Invitational Hockey Tournament at Nobles & Milton
Nobles Division Milton Division
Noble & Greenough Milton Academy
Buckingham, Browne & Nichols Lawrence Academy
Pomfret School Westminster School
Williston Northampton School St. Mark’s School
Friday December 19 at Roberts Rink, Milton Academy
Game 1: 8:30 a.m. Westminster vs. Milton
Game 2: 10:30 a.m. Lawrence vs. St. Mark’s
Game 3: 12:30 p.m. Nobles vs. Pomfret
Game 4: Williston 4 – BB&N 1
Game 5: 4:30 p.m. St. Mark’s vs. Milton
Game 6: 6:30 p.m. Lawrence vs. Westminster
Saturday December 20 at Flood Rink, Noble & Greenough School
Game 7: Williston 1 -vs. Nobles 0
Game 8: Pomfret 4 – BB&N 1
Game 9: 12:30 p.m. Milton vs. Lawrence
Game 10: 2:30 p.m. St. Mark’s vs. Westminster
Game 11: 4:30 p.m. BB&N vs. Nobles
Game 12: Williston 3 – Pomfret 3
Sunday December 21 at Roberts Rink, Milton Academy
Game 13: 8:00 a.m. 7th Place Game – 4th Nobles vs. 4th Milton
Game 14: 10:00 a.m. 5th Place Game – 3rd Nobles vs. 3rd Milton
Game 15: 12:00 p.m. 3rd Place Game – 2nd Nobles vs. 2nd Milton
Game 16: 2:00 p.m. Championship Game – Williston 2 – Westminster 0
Boys Hockey
St. Sebastian’s Holiday Hockey Tournament
Game 1: St. Sebastian’s 4 – Winchendon 3
Game 2: Albany 2 – Rivers 1
Game 3: Thayer 4 – Northwood 2
Game 4: St. Andrew’s 6 – Williston 2
Saturday, December 21
Game 5: Winchendon 3 – Rivers 2
Game 6: Williston 5 – Northwood 2
Game 7: St. Sebastian’s 4 – Rivers 2
Game 8: 5:00 p.m. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
Sunday, December 22
Game 9: 9:00 a.m. Rivers vs. Northwood
Game 10: 11:00 a.m. Williston 4 – Winchendon 3
Game 11: 1:00 p.m. Rivers vs. Loser Game 8 (Third Place)
Game 12: 3:00 p.m. St. Sebastian’s vs. Winner Game 8 (Championship)
Wrestling
Battle on the Bay Tournament at Tabor Academy
Saturday, December 20 – 10:00 a.m.
Boys Hockey
Nobles-St. Sebastian’s New Year’s Showcase
Friday, January 2, 2015 @ St. Sebastian’s
11:00 a.m. Nobles vs. Berkshire
1:30 p.m. Williston 3 – St. Sebastian’s 1
Saturday, January 3, 2015 @ Nobles
11:00 a.m. Nobles 3 – Williston 2
1:30 p.m. Berkshire vs. St. Sebastian’s
Girls Hockey
2015 Winchendon Invitational Hockey Tournament
Ritchie Division Wapiti Division
Cushing Academy Winchendon School
Northfield Mt. Hermon Lawrence Academy
Buckingham, Browne & Nichols Williston Northampton School
8:00 a.m. Cushing vs. BB&N
9:45 a.m. Lawrence vs. Winchendon
11:30 a.m. NMH vs. Cushing
1:15 p.m. Williston 6 – Lawrence 0
3:00 p.m. BB&N vs. NMH
4:45 p.m. Williston 3 – Winchendon 1
Sunday, January 4
9:00 a.m. Ritchie 3 vs Wapiti 3
11:15 a.m. Ritchie 2 vs. Wapiti 2
1:30 p.m. BB&N vs. Williston