Stories and updates from around campus

Williston Inducts 12 into Cum Laude Society

Photo by Joanna Chattman
Photo by Joanna Chattman

The Williston Northampton School chapter of the Cum Laude Society inducted 12 members from the Class of 2016 during its Commencement ceremony on May 29, 2016.

The Cum Laude Society, founded in 1906 and modeled after Phi Beta Kappa, honors scholastic achievement in secondary schools.  The society has more than 350 chapters, with the majority in independent schools.  In 1921, Williston Academy became a member of the society, followed by Northampton School for Girls in 1951.  In 1971, a new charter was created for The Williston Northampton School.

The following students were inducted during the ceremony under a tent on the Quad:

Yuwei Cao
Alexander Fay
Beatrice Fogleman
Justin Frometa
Zongzhe Li  (Kevin)
Ysabella Luikart
Jasmin Movassaghi
Dimitra Sierros
Tara Sullivan
Isabelle Tegtmeyer
Ta-Lian Tin (Vivian)
Sofia Triana

 

Commencement Launches 132 Graduates

commencement
Photo by Joanna Chattman

Why would you want to leave Williston? That was the question Head of School Robert Hill III put to graduating seniors during Williston Northampton School’s 175th  Commencement ceremony, which took place under a tent on the Quad on May 29. (See the links below for comprehensive coverage.)

Mr. Hill went on to describe the transition graduates were about to engage in as they move past their late adolescent years and enter the adult world. He added that their education at Williston Northampton School had fully prepared them for this next step.

Commencement speaker Nonie Creme ’90, in an authentic and inspiring speech that drew an enthusiastic response from the audience, further illustrated how a Williston education served her throughout her career and life. Creme, an entrepreneur who has started two successful beauty product companies, described herself as a “really messed up teenager,” and began her story in a Santa Fe jail where she ended up after running away from her Texas home. As she tells it, the choice between boarding school and jail was a “no brainer.”

Head of School Robert W. Hill III addresses the assembly. Photo by Joanna Chattman
Head of School Robert W. Hill III addresses the assembly./Photo by Joanna Chattman

Here at Williston, she reinvented herself from a “Southern yokel in mom jeans” (or so she felt) who didn’t know how to use the washing machines in the basement of her dorm, to a cigarette-smoking Goth girl who would steal away to New York City and frequent punk clubs on breaks from school. It was at Williston where she met her “tribe.” “I retain more friendships from Williston than from any other period in my life and I’ve lived, people,” she said. “That’s proof of how critical this place is, and how critical these relationships are to you at this stage of your life.”

After Williston, she studied art at Scripps College and then followed a boy to London, where, by day, she camped out in the Underground with her nail polish supplies and sold desk-side manicures to executives. Soon fashion-lovers sought out her polish mixes. From there, she became the founding creative director of Butter London, a high-end cosmetics company. After experiencing success there, she left to found Nonie Creme Colour Prevails, selling creatively packaged makeup for the mass market at drug stores around the country.

But she never abandoned her punk aesthetic. “It’s not lost on me that there are many people out there who might say a woman who won’t dye her hair and wears a skinhead and a septum ring doesn’t belong in the beauty industry, and certainly couldn’t be the meaningful Founder of a multi-million dollar business,” she said.

Commencement speaker Nonie Creme '90/Photo by Joanna Chattman
Commencement speaker Nonie Creme ’90/Photo by Joanna Chattman

“Well, because of the love and support I received right here at Williston,” she told the audience, “I have the confidence to say ‘Screw you, I can do anything I want.’ And so can you, and so WILL you.”

Creme’s address was followed by the announcement of prizes, which were bestowed at a ceremony the previous day and the induction of 12 students into the Cum Laude Society.

Following the presentation of diplomas to the 132 graduates present (one graduating senior was not able to be at the event) by Board Chairman John Hazen White Jr., Senior Class Speaker Christopher Hudson gave his address.

Hudson asked his classmates to focus on three concepts: discipline, forgiveness, and attitude, and told them to stay positive and be grateful for the education they received at Williston.

Congratulations to the phenomenal Class of 2016!


Please see the following links for more on 2016 Commencement:

 

 

 

 

 

Academic Awards 2016

Students and faculty assembled under a tent on the Quad on the afternoon of May 28 to recognize the academic achievements of Williston students. Head of School Robert W. Hill III reminded students that “what you accomplish, how you behave, how you treat others, in other words—YOUR DEEDS—will determine whether or not you are a successful lifelong student.”

(Read the full text of Mr. Hill’s speech here.)

(See photos here and video here.)

Other awards presented as the school year came to a close:

  • Spring Athletic Awards (presented May 27, 2016; see photos here)
  • Cum Laude Inductees (presented at Commencement, May 29, 2016; photos coming soon)

The awards were bestowed as follows:

HISTORY

The A. L. Hepworth Prize, honoring a legendary history teacher, Dean of Students, and tennis coach, 1926-1973, is awarded to those students who have done excellent work in the United States History course:

For improvement: CAMERON WARD

For accomplishment: MICHAEL WARREN

The Hervey L. Smith, Jr., Prize, established by a member of the faculty from 1939 to 1946, is awarded annually for the highest achievement in the Modern European History course:

MADISON FULCHER-MELENDY

The Edward M. Lawton Jr. Prizes are awarded for superior work in elective courses in the History and Social Science Department. Ed Lawton taught history from 1947 to 1983, and was the first to teach Asian History and Economics at Williston.

World Civilization: ROBERT “ROBBY” HILL
European History: SARA RENKERT
AP Microeconomics: HANZHANG “DERRICK” ZHAO
International Relations: LEEANNA ALBANESE
Immigration: DIMITRA “TOULA” SIERROS
Economics: TYLER GREENWOOD
AP Comparative Government and Politics: THEODORE WOLFE
The Soviet Union and Contemporary Russia: CHAK FUNG “ANTHONY” LEUNG
Hitler and Nazi Germany: SARAH LUCIA
Women and Gender Studies: JOSEPHINE “PINKY” KING
Western Religions: ISABELLE TEGTMEYER
Eastern Religions: CAROLINE BORDEN
Introduction to Philosophy: JIA LUN “VIVIEN” SHAO
Ethics and Society:  PARKER SWEET
Existentialism: SARAH LUCIA
Buddhism: SAUL BLAIN
Accounting, Finance and Entrepreneurship: DONALD BATTIMELLI

The Edward L. O’Brien ’16 Prize is awarded to a student who has achieved high standing in social studies courses and displayed an active interest in American Law and Politics:

ANNA WILINSKY

The Dag Hammarskjöld History Prize, given by an alumnus of the Class of 1955 in honor of the Nobel Laureate and Secretary General of the United Nations, 1953-1961, is awarded to that student who has written the best lengthy research paper on some phase of international relations or diplomatic history:

SABRINA SAMPSON

The Martin Tananbaum Prize, honoring the father of Minnie Tananbaum Lomeo, Class of 1966, is awarded to that student who has combined an appreciation for the study of religion, philosophy, or ethics with responsible social activities within and beyond the Williston community.

ALARA AKISIK

The George and Frank Carew Debating Prize was established by brothers, members of the class of 1882, and is awarded for excellence in debate. Originally the prize was given to the winners of the annual Adelphi vs. Gamma Sigma debate.

KIRA WILSON

ENGLISH

Prizes honoring Asahel Lyman Williston, Class of 1852, trustee, and nephew of the founder, are offered for excellence in English.

Grade 9 : MADELEINE “MADDIE” ELSEA
Grade 10 : SARA RENKERT
Grade 11: EMILY YEAGER
Grade 12: KIRA WILSON

A prize honoring Gilbert F. Kennedy, Class of 1891 and Williston trustee, for the best junior term paper.

ANNA WILINSKY

The Hazeldine Prize, in memory of Myrtle Elizabeth Hazeldine and her husband, Harry Newton Hazeldine ’21, is awarded each year to the student who has consistently improved the caliber of his or her written work both in English classes and for the student newspaper, The Willistonian.

THEODORE WOLFE

The Sidney Nelson Morse Prize, in memory of a member of the Class of 1886 who taught at Williston from 1890 to 1928, are awarded each year to the two students recording the best work in senior English.

BEATRICE “MORGAN” FOGLEMAN
JOSEPHINE “PINKY” KING

The Bard College Prize for Critical Writing is offered to that student “who wrote the outstanding paper or essay during his or her senior year.”

ELIZABETH SHELINE

The Antonio Giacomini, Class of 1931 Writing Prize is awarded to that freshman who has demonstrated consistent excellence in his or her written work over the course of the entire year:

ELEANOR WOLFE

The H. Thomas Wood, Class of 1924 Prize is awarded “to the graduating student who has shown the most promise in the field of journalism during his or her undergraduate days at the school.”

This year’s prize honors the students who have contributed the most to The Willistonian’s print and online publications.

NATHAN GORDON

The Susan Caroline Ferguson Memorial Scholarship was established by the family and friends of Susan Ferguson of the Class of 1980.  The award is made in alternate years to the member of the junior class who attains the highest grades in English or French.  It is awarded this year for achievement in English.

SIMA GANDEVIA

Arete, Class of 1985, established four prizes to be given for the student in each of the four grades who has, by record of achievement and faculty recommendation, made the most improvement in the study of English for the academic year.

Grade 9YOSHIKA “BRIGITTE” ANNABELLE
Grade 10: CAROLINE CHANNELL
Grade 11: KONSTANTIN STRELNIKOV
Grade 12: DANI ANASTASOVITES

VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS

FOR THE VISUAL ARTS:

DRAWING AWARD:  For outstanding effort and excellence:

BRENDAN SHAEFFER

PAINTING AWARD:  For inventiveness and chance-taking and for excellence in pursuing the visual language expressively:

JIAYING TANG

THREE DIMENSIONAL ART AWARD:

JOSEPHINE “PINKY” KING

FOR PHOTOGRAPHY:

The

Antonio Giacomini, Class Of 1931 Photography Prize is awarded each year for excellent work in photography:

NEYSA TAPANES

FOR DANCE:

The Choreography Award is presented to that student who has demonstrated his or her commitment to excellence in the art of Dance Composition by engaging in collaborative projects, inviting personal growth, and presenting impactful dance pieces for the Williston stage.

This year’s recipient of the Choreography Award is:

GABRIELLE RECORD

The Dance Performance Award is presented to the student who has consistently demonstrated excellence, enthusiasm, and leadership in the Dance Program, both in the studio and on the stage. The recipient of this award demands of him or herself the highest level of physical and intellectual effort, attention to detail, and a dynamic quality of movement that inspires connection, communicates emotion, and delivers a powerful audience experience.

This year the Dance Performance Award is shared by:

ABIGAIL BERRY
CALVIN TICKNOR-SWANSON

FOR MUSIC:

The Stella Mae Hepworth Memorial Prize is awarded to a senior who contributes significantly to the arts, particularly music.  Mrs. Hepworth taught piano to four decades of Williston students beginning in the 1920s.

JULIA WISE

The Barbara K. Ansbacher Award, established by Henry Ansbacher, Class of 1988, in memory of his mother, is awarded to a member of the graduating class who has maintained a high level of academic achievement and who has made a significant contribution to the music program.

CALVIN TICKNOR-SWANSON

The Music Department Prize is given in honor of Richard Gregory, who taught music, theater, art history, and English at Williston from 1961 to 2004, in testimony to his life-long love for and involvement with music as a composer, performer and teacher and in recognition of his limitless contributions to musical life at Williston.

PHILLIP LEE

FOR THE THEATRE:

The

Peter Edgerton, Class Of 1974 Memorial Award is given for outstanding service rendered to the Williston Theatre.

CALVIN TICKNOR-SWANSON

The Williston Theatre Prize:  to a member of the Williston Theatre who has unselfishly given time and energy in the service of the Theatre.

LEEANNA ALBANESE

The Marquis F. Dickinson Prizes, honoring a member of the Class of 1858, former Trustee, and son-in-law of Samuel and Emily Williston, are awarded for each year’s best male and female dramatic performances.  Winning this year:

VERDI DEGBEY   (IN THE HEIGHTS)
JULIA WISE   (IN THE HEIGHTS)

The Howard G. Boardman Prizes  honor the distinguished founder and director of The Williston Theatre for 40 years.  “Boardy” also taught French and served as Alumni Secretary from 1921 to 1961.

To the male and female actors for OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCES in supporting roles 2015-2016.

CHING-YU “ERIC” CHEN  (TROJAN WOMEN)
HANA BROWN  (TROJAN WOMEN)

To that member of the Williston Theatre who has demonstrated the GREATEST IMPROVEMENT as an actor during the course of a single year.

CALVIN FRYE

The Chester Monroe Merrick ‘65 Memorial Prize: awarded to that student who has contributed in technical areas to the excellence of the Theatre at Williston:

KHANH PHAM

SCIENCE

The Psychology Award is presented to that student who has shown the greatest promise in the field of psychology.

This year the prize goes to:

JULIE LORD

Prizes provided by the will of

Benjamin W. B. Brown, class of 1887, are awarded for the best essays written or achievement in the study of biological sciences.

Biology – TOMASZ PALUCHOWSKI
Most Improved in Biology –  DESTINY NWAFOR
For excellence in AP Biology    HALEY MCCREARY

Bausch And Lomb Honorary Science Award The University of Rochester and Bausch & Lomb, Inc. of Rochester, New York, offers an honorary Science award medal to a junior who has made the greatest progress in science during his secondary school years.  The student receiving this award is eligible to compete for a science scholarship.

SIMA GANDEVIA

The Alumni Association of Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute offers a medal to an eleventh grader who has achieved excellence in mathematics and science.

TOMASZ PALUCHOWSKI

The Yves Couderc Physics Prizes honor a teacher of science and music, 1961-1979.

For greatest achievement in Physics: DORA GORDON
For greatest improvement in Physics: JULIA CAVANAUGH
For greatest achievement in Advanced Physics: JOSEPHINE “PINKY” KING
For greatest improvement in Advanced Physics: TUNA SEZGIN

The Class of 1891 offers two prizes for excellence in Chemistry, honoring Professor Frank Adrian Leach, who taught Chemistry and Biology and served as Director of Athletics, 1892-1902.

Chemistry: MADISON FULCHER-MELENDY
AP Chemistry: CAROLINE BORDEN

The Earl Nelson Johnston Prize, established by the Class of 1953, is awarded annually for the best improvement in Chemistry.  Mr. Johnston taught science from 1918 to 1954, and at times conducted the choir and advised The Willistonian and The Log:

RISA TAPANES

The Mathematical Association of America holds a series of contests each year to determine the strongest mathematical students in the country.  The winners of these year-long competitions represent the United States in an International Olympiad.  The first of these contests is called the American Mathematics Contest.  The student who scores highest at each participating school is named the winner at that school.  This prize was awarded earlier this year though we would like to have them stand and be recognized for this achievement.  This year the winners are:

JOSHUA CALIANOS
WANGCHEN “SHIRLEY” ZHOU

The George Parsons Tibbets Prizes, honoring a legendary teacher of mathematics from 1890 to 1926, are awarded each year for best work in:

Calculus: CHAIWAT SETWIPATANACHAI

Multivariable Calculus: TANMAY KHALE

Algebra 2SEUNGWOO “SIMON” KIM

Algebra 1: KANTARATT “PUNN” PHENTRAKUL

A prize is awarded in memory of the late Judge David Kennedy, Class of 1892, for the best work in Geometry.

NATHANIEL MARKEY

The Melvin Jesse Cook Award for achievement in Precalculus was established to honor Mr. Cook, Head of the Math Department, who retired in 1952 after 41 years, and was made an honorary member of that graduating class.

SHENGFU SHEN

The Math Department Award for best work in Discrete Mathematics:

HAOQI “MIKE” HUANG

TheMath Department Award for best work in Statistics:

TOMASZ PALUCHOWSKI

The Computer Programming Prize for outstanding performance in the computer programming courses is awarded to:

MOLLY ZAWACKI

LANGUAGE

CHINESE

The following prizes are awarded to those students who have made the greatest achievement as students of Chinese during the academic year.

Chinese I: KANTARATT “PUNN” PHENTRAKUL

Chinese II: ABBY SELTZER

Chinese III: KAREN JANOCHA

Chinese IV: TANMAY KHALE

FRENCH

The Howard G. Boardman Prizes are for excellence in French.  These prizes were established to honor Howard G. Boardman, head of the French Department for many years and Senior Master of the School until his retirement in 1961.  They come from a fund established by Professor and Mrs. J. Henry Korson.

French I: SARA RENKERT     

French II: WALTER KISSANE

French III: NATALIE ROMAIN

Honors French V: BEATRICE “MORGAN” FOGLEMAN

AP French: JOSEPHINE “PINKY” KING

THE B. HOFF KNIGHT AWARD, in memory of a faculty member, 1967-1968, is awarded to that student who displays an active interest in the study of French and plans further study of the language.

HALEY MCCREARY

The Henry E. Donais, Jr. French Prize is given “in memory of Henry E. Donais, Jr., Class of 1959 and former member of the French Department at Williston,” 1966-1969, for best fluency in French by a non-native speaker.

HENRY MILLER

LATIN

The LIncoln D. Granniss Prizes established by the Class of 1953, are awarded for scholastic achievement and earnest, intelligent participation in the Latin courses.  The class hopes that the prize, honoring a teacher of Latin from 1910 to 1953, will be respected, as “it is the living symbol of a man who has instilled in all a pleasure in being and learning.”

Latin I: CHENG-EN “CHANCELLOR” LEE

Latin II:  DORA GORDON

Latin III: JIN YOUNG “CHLOE” LEE

Honors Latin IV: KEVIN O’SULLIVAN        

AP Latin: SIMA GANDEVIA   

The Charles A. Buffam Prize, honoring a teacher of Latin and Greek from 1878 to 1922, is for excellence in sight translation in Latin.

ANABELLE FARNHAM

SPANISH   

The David H. Thomas Spanish Prizes are awarded to those students who have made the greatest achievement as students of Spanish during the academic year.  David H. Thomas was elected to the Williston faculty in 1929 and, after 42 years of service as teacher and department head, retired in 1971.

Spanish I: EMILY YEAGER

Spanish II: ROBERT “ROBBY” HILL

Spanish III: MADISON FULCHER-MELENDY

Honors Spanish V: SOMA MIZOBUCHI 

AP Spanish: TOMASZ PALUCHOWSKI 

SECTION VIII – ADDITIONAL AWARDS                                                             

JUSTIN FROMETA, President of Arete, will confer the following prize:

ADDITIONAL AWARDS

ARETE, Class of 1985, established a prize to honor that outstanding student tutor who has made a conscientious effort to help fellow students academically.  This year the officers of Arete voted the most outstanding tutor to be:

TOMASZ PALUCHOWSKI

JANUS  

MAITRI DALAL
JOSEPHINE “PINKY” KING

THE LOG

Certificates:
BRYAN BATES
A’SHAELA CHAIRES
CAROLINE CHANNELL
ABBIE FOSTER
LAUREN HELM
CATHERINE KING
GABRIELLA MERCIER
ISABELLE TEGTMEYER
ELEANOR WOLFE

Book:
HANNAH FITZGERALD

The first general School awards are given as part of the Williston Scholars Program.   These awards are given for exemplary work within a Williston Scholars Course. 

SITAI CHEN for his work in Visual Arts
HANZHANG “DERRICK” ZHAO for his work in Visual Arts
SHENGFU SHEN for his work in Science

The final group of prizes is voted on by the faculty for the top performance in each grade.

THE HEAD OF SCHOOL PRIZE is awarded to the 9th grader who best exemplifies the qualities of purpose, passion, and integrity:

RYAN DWYER

THE YALE COLLEGE BOOK PRIZE is awarded to a ninth grader who excels in scholarship and has made a significant contribution to the life of the school:

ROBERT “ROBBY” HILL

THE BOWDOIN COLLEGE BOOK PRIZE is presented annually to the outstanding ninth grader in scholarship, citizenship, and character:

DORA GORDON

THE HEAD OF SCHOOL PRIZE is awarded to the 10th grader who best exemplifies the qualities of purpose, passion and integrity:

CAROLINE CHANNELL

THE SMITH COLLEGE BOOK AWARD is presented to a tenth grader who exhibits consistent all-around excellence:

SOPHIA SCHAEFER

THE WILLIAMS COLLEGE BOOK PRIZE is awarded by The Williams Alumni Association to the outstanding tenth grader in scholarship, citizenship, and character:

ANABELLE FARNHAM

THE HEAD OF SCHOOL PRIZE is awarded to the 11th grader who best exemplifies the qualities of purpose, passion and integrity:

Soma Mizobuchi

THE LINCOLN D. GRANNISS YALE UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP is awarded to that member of Williston Northampton’s upcoming senior class who is qualified by virtue of academic and extracurricular excellence to be a strong candidate for admission to Yale University. Lincoln Granniss taught Latin at Williston, 1910-1953, and was a member of the Yale classes of 1906 and 1925.

AVA McELHONE YATES

THE HOLY CROSS BOOK PRIZE is awarded to a student in the top ten percent of the eleventh grade who gives evidence of a strong concern for school and community:

IAN OSTBERG

THE DARTMOUTH BOOK PRIZE is awarded to an eleventh grader who ably combines leadership potential with excellence in achievement both in the classroom and in non-academic activities:

MOLLY ZAWACKI

THE HARVARD BOOK PRIZE is awarded to the outstanding eleventh grader in scholarship, citizenship, and character.

EMILY YEAGER

Entrepreneur Nonie Creme ’90 to Give 2016 Commencement Address

Nonie Creme '88 will give this year's Commencement address.
Nonie Creme ’90 will give this year’s Commencement address.

A beauty business entrepreneur with a focus on color and irreverence, Nonie Creme ’90 will be the speaker at Williston Northampton School’s 175th Commencement on Sunday, May 29, 2016. Creme was Founding Creative Director of prestige cosmetics brand Butter London and took a chance on the mass market when she left it to create Nonie Creme Color Prevails in 2015. The line is sold at Walgreens and Duane Reed drug stores across the country.

“I have taken enormous risks, even though coming out of Butter London, I was a known entity and so many doors were open to me,” Creme said. “I am historically known for prestige, very expensive cosmetics and nail polish. With this company, I decided I wanted to take a leap of faith that I could get, over time, [upmarket makeup store chain] Sephora and department store consumers to come shop for their beauty products at the drug store.”

The risk seems to be paying off. “A lot of people said, ‘You’re crazy.’ If you screw up at prestige, you can always sell your stuff down at [the] mass [market],” she said. “If you screw up at mass, you’re done. I said, no, I’m doing this. I’m tasking myself with shifting a huge paradigm around the way people view their drug store. I have a strong gut and a strong vision and I’m highly intuitive as a businessperson. I trust myself.”

Creme hails from Houston, TX, and came to Williston Northampton School as a troubled teen with decent grades. “It’s no secret that I was a terrible teenager. Just a total hell-raiser.” At Williston she became enamored with the punk aesthetic and underwent a transformation from an unsophisticated girl who didn’t know how to do her own laundry to an independent young woman who dressed as a goth and frequented New York City’s punk venues during breaks from school. It was also at Williston that she developed her identity as an artist. “Really, I can credit Williston and [art teacher] Marcia Reed for giving me a safe, open environment in which to become an artist and to explore art in a way that I had never done before.”

As for advice for graduating seniors, Creme may emphasize the need to put oneself on the line. “Be prepared to take calculated risks,” she said, “but those risks have to be significant.” And to quote Colour Prevails’ website, “There are no mistakes, only experiments.”

The Commencement ceremony will take place under a tent in front of the Reed Campus Center, starting at 9:30 a.m., and will include the graduation of 133 members of the Class of 2016. The Reed Campus Center is located at 40 Park Street, Easthampton.

Williston Film Festival Winners

Williston Northampton School held its 9th Annual Film Festival on May 12, fielding 60 entries from high schools across the Northeast. The winners were as follows:

  • Best Motion Picture: “Flick,” Brianna Zuniga, Walnut Hill School
  • Best Editing: “Half Full, Trailer,” Luke Pinkham, Northampton High School
  • Best Screenplay: “Frankpa,” Georgina Cahill, Sacred Heart Greenwich
  • Best Documentary: “Chasing Sharks,” Jessie Swindel, Governor’s Academy
  • Most Creative: “Reach for Me (Thisbedottie),” Lexi Paulin , Easthampton High School
  • Best Music Video: Lucy Singleton Northampton High School
  • Best PSA: “Sexual Assault PSA,” Jada Goodrich, Williston Northampton School
  • Best Cinematography: “Sketch,” Carter Kratkiewicz, Concord Academy
  • Best Williston Film: “Toxic,” Verdi Degby, Williston Northampton School

The films were evaluated by a panel of judges: Director/Editor Jared Skolnick of Skolnick Films, Director/Editor Bob Savage of Dead Henchman Productions, and Producer/Director Bill Coughlin of Tohubohu Productions.

Stories and updates from around campus