Below are schedules and results (when available) for holiday tournaments in which Williston teams are participating. Scores will be updated as they become available.
Girls Basketball
24rd Annual Ray Brown Holiday Tournament at Williston
Friday, December 16th
BB&N 55 – Hopkins 27
Brooks 54 – Williston 39
Saturday, December 17th
Brooks 58 – Hopkins 39
BB&N 47 – Williston 38
Brooks 52 – BB&N 41
Williston 39 – Hopkins 17
Champion – Brooks School
Runner-up – BB&N
Boys Basketball
Rivers School Holiday Tournament
Thursday, December 15th
Game 1 Williston 60 – BB&N 51
Game 2 St. Sebastian’s 41 – New Hampton 32
Game 3 Rivers 70 – Brewster 21
Game 4 Millbrook 70 – Portsmouth Abbey 24
Friday, December 16th
Game 5 BB&N 49 – New Hampton 28
Game 6 Portsmouth Abbey 46 – Brewster 33
Game 7 Williston 53 – St. Sebastian’s 47
Game 8 Millbrook 39 – Rivers 37
Saturday, December 17th
Game 9 New Hampton 54 – Brewster 34
Game 10 BB&N 44 – Portsmouth Abbey 21
Game 11 Rivers 49 – St. Sebastian’s 18
Game 12 Championship – Millbrook 53 – Williston 42
Girls Hockey
31st Annual Harrington Invitational Hockey Tournament at Nobles & Milton
Friday December 16th at Flood Rink, Noble & Greeough School
Nobles 5 – St. Marks 1
Lawrence 2 – Pomfret 1
Westminster 3 – Milton 2
BB&N 6 – Williston 2
Nobles 4 – Pomfret 0
Lawrence 5 – St. Mark’s 5 (Lawrence wins shootout)
Saturday December 17th at Roberts Rink, Milton Academy
Williston 2 – Milton 1
BB&N 2 – Westminster 0
St. Mark’s 3 – Pomfret 0
Nobles 3 – Lawrence 0
BB&N 2 – Milton 1
Williston 2 – Westminster 2 (Williston wins shootout)
Sunday December 18th at Flood Rink, Noble & Greenough School
7th Place Game – Milton 3 – Pomfret 1
5th Place Game – St. Mark’s 4 – Westminster 2
3rd Place Game – Williston 1 – Lawrence 1 (Williston wins shootout)
Championship Game – Nobles 5 – BB&N 0
Boys Hockey
St. Sebastian’s Holiday Hockey Tournament
Friday, December 16th
St. Sebastian’s 3 – St. Andrews 3 (St. Andrews wins shootout)
Williston 4 – Thayer 2
Albany 4 – Rivers 2
Northwood 5 – Winchendon 1
Saturday, December 17th
St. Sebastian’s 5 – Thayer 1
Winchendon 3 – Rivers 0
St. Andrews 2 – Williston 2 (St. Andrews wins shootout)
Northwood 5 – Albany 1
Sunday, December 18th
Thayer 1 – Rivers 0
Winchendon 4 – St. Sebastian’s 3 (Consolation Championship)
Albany 4 – Williston 2 (Third Place Game)
Northwood 5 – St. Andrews 1 (Championship Game)
Wrestling
22nd Annual Doug Parker Invitational Tournament at Enfield, CT High School
Saturday December 17th – 10:00am
Boys Hockey
Prep School Showcase
Friday December 30th @ Noble & Greenough
Williston vs. Nobles
Berkshire 6 – St. Sebastian’s 2
Saturday December 31st @ St. Sebastian’s
Berkshire vs. Nobles
St. Sebastian’s 5 – Williston 1
Girls Hockey
Phillips Exeter Academy New Years Tournament
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4
Exeter Governors Gunnery Brooks
Proctor Kents Hill KUA Canterbury
Vermont NMH Stanstead Cushing
Williston Wyoming Winchendon New Hampton
Sunday, January 1st
8:15am Brooks vs. Canterbury @ Rink A
8:30am Cushing vs. New Hampton @ Rink B
10:15 Exeter vs. Proctor @ Rink A
Williston 3 – Vermont 1
12:15 Stanstead vs. Winchendon @ Rink A
12:30 NMH vs. Governors @ Rink B
2:30 Gunnery vs. KUA @ Rink A
2:45 Kents Hill vs. Wyoming @ Rink B
4:30 Brooks vs. Cushing @ Rink A
4:45 Canterbury vs. New Hampton @ Rink B
6:30 Exeter vs. Vermont @ Rink A
Williston 3 – Proctor 2 (ot)
Monday, January 2nd
8:15am Gunnery vs. Stanstead @ Rink A
8:30am Wyoming vs. NMH @ Rink B
10:15 Governors vs. Kents Hill @ Rink A
10:30 KUA vs. Winchendon @ Rink B
Williston 4 – Exeter 0
12:30 Proctor vs. Vermont @ Rink B
2:30 New Hampton vs. Brooks @ Rink A
2:45 Canterbury vs. Cushing @ Rink B
4:30 Governors vs. Wyoming @ Rink A
4:45 Winchendon vs. Gunnery @ Rink B
6:30 NMH vs. Kents Hill @ Rink A
6:45 KUA vs. Stanstead @ Rink B
Tuesday, January 3rd
1st place Division 1 Williston 3 – 1st place Division 2 NMH 0
7:45am 1st place Division 3 vs. 1st place Division 4 @ Rink B
9:30 3rd place vs. 3rd place @ Rink A
9:45 4th place vs. 4th place @ Rink B
11:30 5th place vs. 5th place @ Rink A
11:45 6th place vs. 6th place @ Rink B
1:30 7th place vs. 7th place @ Rink A
1:45 8th place vs. 8th place @ Rink B
3:30 Championship Game Winchendon 2 – Williston 1